AMINAT® Preservative and Active Ingredient for Cosmetics

Its low toxicity in conjunction with its remarkable antimicrobial features make LAE® (Lauric arginate) a product with wide application within the food and cosmetics preservation field.

Lauric arginate has unique advantages over most of the currently approved food and cosmetic preservatives because it is an environmentally friendly product being certificated for sustainable production process according to the twelve principles of Green Chemistry.

Other prestigious certifications have been achieved: ECOCERT, COSMOS, NATRUE.

LAE® combines a high antimicrobial efficacy with low toxicity, non-sensitizing and non skin irritating features. It can provide smoothness to skin and hair because of its cationic nature.

Aminat® is the range of products based on LAE® for applications in the cosmetic field. 

AMINAT®-G is a multifunctional innovative product that can be used by the formulators as preservative in personal care products (creams, lotions, body milks, hair conditioners,…) and as an active ingredient in soaps, antidandruff shampoos, deodorants and oral care products.

AMINAT®-CB and AMINAT®-CP are formulations of LAE® mixed with other organic solvents for cosmetic products.

Ethyl lauroyl arginate formulations designed for maximizing performance
PRODUCTS ACTIVE OTHER COMPONENTS STATE USE / APPLICATIONS TECHNICAL LEAFLET
AMINAT®-G LAE® GLYCERINE LIQUID BROAD APPLICATION. MULTIPURPOSE PRODUCT DOWNLOAD PDF
AMINAT®-CB LAE® AND NATURAL EXTRACTS BENZYL ALCOHOL, GLYCERINE AND CINNAMIC ACID LIQUID LOTIONS, BODY MILKS AND SHAMPOOS DOWNLOAD PDF
AMINAT®-CP LAE® AND NATURAL EXTRACTS PHENOXYETHANOL, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL AND GLYCERIN LIQUID HAIR TREATMENTS, CREAMS AND LOTIONS, BODY MILKS AND SUN CARE PRODUCTS DOWNLOAD PDF

Copyright © VEDEQSA 2017.  All Rights Reserved.